WYOMING WATCHDOGS

Tracking the actions of Wyoming elected officials and exposing those that undermine the protections guaranteed by our National and State Constitutions

TM

Home Issues Education Current Legislation Wyoming Law Elected Officials WY Legislature The Doghouse News and Events About Us/Contact
Site Map

STAND FOR LIBERTY NOW

Support Constitutional Incumbents and Newcomers

for 2014 WY Elections

Support WY State Legislators Who Already Fight for Your Rights!


HIGH ALERT!

The following Constitutionally-Minded Legislators have republican challengers.

Seeing how these men are in the top ten of our strongest Constitutional votes in the WY State Legislature, it makes you wonder who has encouraged the republican challengers to run against them and what kind of financial support they might be expecting.   The RINOs and good ole boys are likely planning on throwing some money at these challengers, so Wyoming citizens should make every effort to financially support Representatives Jaggi, Kroeker and Piiparinen

for the fight they have ahead.


PLEASE consider donating to these legislator’s campaigns NOW for a hopeful Victorious Primary Election - and please encourage your family and friends to consider donating as well!  


Time is of the essence - Primary Election is August 19th!

Name
House District
District Location
Challenger(s)
Website and/or donation info
Allen Jaggi (R)
19
Uinta
Dan Jay Covolo (R); Pete Roitz (D)
Make checks payable to:
Allen Jaggi for HD19
Mail to:
P.O. Box 326, Lyman WY 82937
Kendell Kroeker (R)
35
Natrona
Ed Opella (R)
Garry Piiparinen (R)
49
Uinta
Rick O'Driscoll (R); Larissa Sneider (D)
Make checks payable to:
Piiparinen for Wyoming
Mail to:
112 Freedom Drive, Evanston, WY 82930
Challenger
House
District
County
RINO or Progressive Incumbent
Website and/or donation info
Greg Flesvig (R)
HD37
Natrona
Steve Harshman (R)
Chuck Gray (R)
HD57
Natrona
Tom Lockhart (R)
Bill Hooley (R)
HD60
Sweetwater
John Freeman (D)
Cheri Steinmetz (R)
HD05
Goshen
Matt Teeters (R)
Challenger
Senate
District
County
RINO or Progressive Incumbent
Website and/or donation info
Karl Allred (R)
SD15
Uinta
Paul Barnard (R)
Lynn Hutchings (R)
SD05
Laramie
Fred Emerich (R)
Bob Ide (R)
SD29
Natrona
Drew Perkins (R)
SD27
Natrona
Bill Landen (R)
Name
House District
District Location
Challenger(s)
Website and/or donation info
Mark Baker (R)
48
Sweetwater
Joe Barbuto (D)
Gerald Gay (R)
36
Natrona
Eric Nelson (D), Pam Brown (D)
Marti Halverson (R)
22
Lincoln/ Sublette /Teton
Natalia Macker (D)
Bunky Loucks (R)
59
Natrona
Laurie Longtine (D)
Stephen Watt (R)
17
Sweetwater
JoAnn Dayton (D)


The following Constitutionally-Minded Newcomers are courageously challenging

RINOs, and/or Progressives. Please consider donating to their campaigns for

a hopeful Victorious Primary Election!   


(WWDogs will be adding to this list in the coming weeks)


Support WY State Legislators Who Already Fight for Your Rights!


The following Constitutionally-Minded Legislators have liberal challengers.

PLEASE consider donating to their campaign NOW for a hopeful Victorious General Election!  


General Election is November 4th!

Retiring or Deceased Legislator
District
County
Candidates
Candidate's Websites
Mark Semlek
HD01
Crook/
Weston
Bruce Brown (R), Ted Davis (R),
Tyler Lindholm (R)
Bruce Brown (R),
Ted Davis (R),
Tyler Lindholm (R)
Kathy Davison
HD18
Lincoln/ Sweetwater /Uinta
Fred Baldwin (R), Lyle Williams (R), Michele Irwin (D)
Fred Baldwin (R),
Lyle Williams (R),
Michele Irwin (D)
Keith Gingery
HD23
Teton
Jim Darwiche (R), Wally Ulrich (R), Andy Schwartz (D)
Jim Darwiche (R),
Wally Ulrich (R),
Andy Schwartz (D)
Patrick Goggles (D)
HD33
Fremont
Jim Allen (R),
Daniel Cardenas (R), Andrea Clifford (D), Wilfred Ferris (D)
Jim Allen (R),
Daniel Cardenas (R),
Andrea Clifford (D),
Wilfred Ferris (D)
Lynn Hutchings (running for Senate District 5)
HD42
Laramie
Ron Frost (R),
Jim Blackburn (R), Tom Jones (R),
Gary Datus (D)
Ron Frost (R),
Jim Blackburn (R),
Tom Jones (R),
Gary Datus (D)
Matthias Greene
HD45
Laramie
Charles Young (R), Charles Pelkey (D)
Charles Young (R),
Charles Pelkey (D)
Sue Wallis
HD52
Campbell
Troy Mader (R),
Bill Pownall (R)
Troy Mader (R),
Bill Pownall (R)
Greg Blikre
HD53
Campbell
Christopher Knapp (R), Roy Edwards (R)
Christopher Knapp (R),
Roy Edwards (R)
Leslie Nutting
SD07
Laramie
Stephen Pappas (R), Dameione Cameron (D)
Stephen Pappas (R),
Dameione Cameron (D)
John Hines
SD23
Campbell /Converse
Jeff Raney (R),
Jeff Wasserburger (R)
Jeff Raney (R),
Jeff Wasserburger (R)


Due to retiring or deceased legislators the following legislative district seats are open.  

Below is the list of registered candidates for each of these districts.


We encourage Wyoming citizens to peruse their websites and see if there are any

Constitutionally-Minded Newcomers who can use your support!


If anyone has addresses/links to any of the candidates below

Click Here to send us that info so we can share with our subscribers…

IMPORTANT ELECTION DATES


Absentee Voting Begins JULY 10

Click for more info


Pre-registration for Primaries closes AUG 4


Primary Election is AUGUST 19


Independent Candidate deadline

is AUG 25


Voter registration deadline for General Election is OCT 20


General Election is NOVEMBER 4